Udinese vs AC Milan prediction
Serie A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 19:45 UTC · Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli, Udine
Our prediction
Our model's pick: AC Milan to win.
Udinese19%
Draw25%
AC Milan56%
Most likely score: 0–2
- Under 2.5 goals59%
- Not both teams to score57%
- Double chance: Draw or AC Milan81%
- Under 9.5 corners63%
Match preview
Udinese host AC Milan in a Serie A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:45 UTC at Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli. Our model makes AC Milan the favourite, with a 56% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 19% for Udinese. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Udinese have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. AC Milan have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Udinese: last 5 results
- Lvs Lecce0–3
- Lat Torino1–2
- Dat Pogon Szczecin1–1
- Lvs Cagliari0–1
- Lat Inter3–5
AC Milan: last 5 results
- Wvs Atalanta3–2
- Wat Red Bull Salzburg4–0
- Dat Sassuolo1–1
- Wvs Lecce3–0
- Lvs Benfica0–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 19:45 UTC.