Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Udinese vs AC Milan prediction

Serie A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 19:45 UTC · Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli, Udine

Our prediction

Our model's pick: AC Milan to win.

Udinese19%
Draw25%
AC Milan56%

Most likely score: 0–2

  • Under 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or AC Milan81%
  • Under 9.5 corners63%

Match preview

Udinese host AC Milan in a Serie A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:45 UTC at Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli. Our model makes AC Milan the favourite, with a 56% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 19% for Udinese. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Udinese have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. AC Milan have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Udinese: last 5 results

  • Lvs Lecce0–3
  • Lat Torino1–2
  • Dat Pogon Szczecin1–1
  • Lvs Cagliari0–1
  • Lat Inter3–5

AC Milan: last 5 results

  • Wvs Atalanta3–2
  • Wat Red Bull Salzburg4–0
  • Dat Sassuolo1–1
  • Wvs Lecce3–0
  • Lvs Benfica0–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 19:45 UTC.