Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Union Berlin vs Borussia Dortmund prediction

Bundesliga · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 13:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Borussia Dortmund to win.

Union Berlin21%
Draw23%
Borussia Dortmund56%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals59%
  • Both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or Borussia Dortmund79%
  • Under 9.5 corners64%

Match preview

Union Berlin host Borussia Dortmund in a Bundesliga match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes Borussia Dortmund the favourite, with a 56% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 21% for Union Berlin. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Union Berlin have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Borussia Dortmund have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Union Berlin: last 5 results

  • Wvs SV Elversberg1–0
  • Wat HNK Rijeka1–0
  • Lat Bayern München0–7
  • Lvs FC Schalke 041–3
  • Lat Bayer Leverkusen0–4

Borussia Dortmund: last 5 results

  • Lat Bodo/Glimt0–1
  • Dvs Werder Bremen2–2
  • Wat VfB Stuttgart1–0
  • Wvs SC Paderborn 073–0
  • Wvs Villarreal3–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 13:30 UTC.