Union Berlin vs Borussia Dortmund prediction
Bundesliga · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 13:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Borussia Dortmund to win.
Union Berlin21%
Draw23%
Borussia Dortmund56%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals59%
- Both teams to score56%
- Double chance: Draw or Borussia Dortmund79%
- Under 9.5 corners64%
Match preview
Union Berlin host Borussia Dortmund in a Bundesliga match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes Borussia Dortmund the favourite, with a 56% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 21% for Union Berlin. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Union Berlin have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Borussia Dortmund have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Union Berlin: last 5 results
- Wvs SV Elversberg1–0
- Wat HNK Rijeka1–0
- Lat Bayern München0–7
- Lvs FC Schalke 041–3
- Lat Bayer Leverkusen0–4
Borussia Dortmund: last 5 results
- Lat Bodo/Glimt0–1
- Dvs Werder Bremen2–2
- Wat VfB Stuttgart1–0
- Wvs SC Paderborn 073–0
- Wvs Villarreal3–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 13:30 UTC.