Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Valenzana vs Ligorna prediction

Serie D - Girone A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Ligorna to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Valenzana19%
Draw21%
Ligorna60%
  • Over 2.5 goals52%
  • Not both teams to score54%
  • Double chance: Draw or Ligorna81%

Match preview

Valenzana host Ligorna in a Serie D - Girone A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Ligorna the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Valenzana. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Valenzana have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Ligorna have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Valenzana: last 5 results

  • Lat Biellese1–4
  • Dvs Sanremese1–1
  • Wvs Saluzzo3–2
  • Wat Fezzanese2–1
  • Lvs Borgosesia1–2

Ligorna: last 5 results

  • Lvs Bra1–2
  • Wat Gozzano4–0
  • Wvs Saluzzo2–1
  • Wat Chisola2–1
  • Wat Celle Varazze2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 14:00 UTC.