Valenzana vs Ligorna prediction
Serie D - Girone A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Ligorna to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Valenzana19%
Draw21%
Ligorna60%
- Over 2.5 goals52%
- Not both teams to score54%
- Double chance: Draw or Ligorna81%
Match preview
Valenzana host Ligorna in a Serie D - Girone A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Ligorna the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Valenzana. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Valenzana have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Ligorna have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Valenzana: last 5 results
- Lat Biellese1–4
- Dvs Sanremese1–1
- Wvs Saluzzo3–2
- Wat Fezzanese2–1
- Lvs Borgosesia1–2
Ligorna: last 5 results
- Lvs Bra1–2
- Wat Gozzano4–0
- Wvs Saluzzo2–1
- Wat Chisola2–1
- Wat Celle Varazze2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 14:00 UTC.