Varesina vs Pro Sesto prediction
Serie D - Girone D · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Pro Sesto to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Varesina23%
Draw26%
Pro Sesto51%
- Under 2.5 goals61%
- Not both teams to score58%
- Double chance: Draw or Pro Sesto77%
Match preview
Varesina host Pro Sesto in a Serie D - Girone D match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Pro Sesto the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 23% for Varesina. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Varesina have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Pro Sesto have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Varesina: last 5 results
- Dat Pavia2–2
- Dvs Pro Patria0–0
- Lat USD Casatese2–4
- Lvs Pistoiese0–1
- Lat Correggese1–2
Pro Sesto: last 5 results
- Dvs Solbiatese1–1
- Dat Arconatese1–1
- Wvs Oltrepò6–1
- Wat Crema3–0
- Wvs Pontedera3–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.