Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Varesina vs Pro Sesto prediction

Serie D - Girone D · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Pro Sesto to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Varesina23%
Draw26%
Pro Sesto51%
  • Under 2.5 goals61%
  • Not both teams to score58%
  • Double chance: Draw or Pro Sesto77%

Match preview

Varesina host Pro Sesto in a Serie D - Girone D match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Pro Sesto the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 23% for Varesina. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Varesina have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Pro Sesto have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Varesina: last 5 results

  • Dat Pavia2–2
  • Dvs Pro Patria0–0
  • Lat USD Casatese2–4
  • Lvs Pistoiese0–1
  • Lat Correggese1–2

Pro Sesto: last 5 results

  • Dvs Solbiatese1–1
  • Dat Arconatese1–1
  • Wvs Oltrepò6–1
  • Wat Crema3–0
  • Wvs Pontedera3–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.