Walton & Hersham vs Salisbury prediction
National League - South · Tuesday, 27 October 2026, 19:45 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Salisbury to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Walton & Hersham26%
Draw27%
Salisbury47%
- Under 2.5 goals61%
- Not both teams to score56%
- Double chance: Draw or Salisbury74%
Match preview
Walton & Hersham host Salisbury in a National League - South match on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 19:45 UTC. Our model makes Salisbury the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for Walton & Hersham. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Walton & Hersham have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Salisbury have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Walton & Hersham: last 5 results
- Wat AFC Totton1–0
- Wat Braintree3–1
- Dvs Farnborough2–2
- Lvs Horsham0–3
- Dat Truro City1–1
Salisbury: last 5 results
- Wvs Eastbourne Borough3–0
- Wat Farnham Town2–1
- Wvs Dulwich Hamlet5–0
- Wvs Folkestone Invicta2–0
- Wvs Taunton Town4–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Tue 27 Oct 19:45 UTC.