Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Walton & Hersham vs Salisbury prediction

National League - South · Tuesday, 27 October 2026, 19:45 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Salisbury to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Walton & Hersham26%
Draw27%
Salisbury47%
  • Under 2.5 goals61%
  • Not both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or Salisbury74%

Match preview

Walton & Hersham host Salisbury in a National League - South match on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 19:45 UTC. Our model makes Salisbury the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for Walton & Hersham. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Walton & Hersham have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Salisbury have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Walton & Hersham: last 5 results

  • Wat AFC Totton1–0
  • Wat Braintree3–1
  • Dvs Farnborough2–2
  • Lvs Horsham0–3
  • Dat Truro City1–1

Salisbury: last 5 results

  • Wvs Eastbourne Borough3–0
  • Wat Farnham Town2–1
  • Wvs Dulwich Hamlet5–0
  • Wvs Folkestone Invicta2–0
  • Wvs Taunton Town4–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Tue 27 Oct 19:45 UTC.