Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Welayta Dicha vs Halaba Ketema prediction

Premier League · Monday, 26 October 2026, 15:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Halaba Ketema to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Welayta Dicha21%
Draw38%
Halaba Ketema41%
  • Under 2.5 goals89%
  • Not both teams to score83%
  • Double chance: Draw or Halaba Ketema79%

Match preview

Welayta Dicha host Halaba Ketema in a Premier League match on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes Halaba Ketema the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 38% for the draw and 21% for Welayta Dicha. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Welayta Dicha have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 3. Halaba Ketema have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3.

Welayta Dicha: last 3 results

  • Lvs Bahardar1–3
  • Dat Hadiya Hosaena1–1
  • Dvs Fasil Ketema0–0

Halaba Ketema: last 3 results

  • Dvs Fasil Ketema1–1
  • Wvs Bahardar1–0
  • Dvs Welwalo Adigrat Uni1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 26 Oct 15:00 UTC.