Welayta Dicha vs Halaba Ketema prediction
Premier League · Monday, 26 October 2026, 15:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Halaba Ketema to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Welayta Dicha21%
Draw38%
Halaba Ketema41%
- Under 2.5 goals89%
- Not both teams to score83%
- Double chance: Draw or Halaba Ketema79%
Match preview
Welayta Dicha host Halaba Ketema in a Premier League match on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes Halaba Ketema the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 38% for the draw and 21% for Welayta Dicha. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Welayta Dicha have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 3. Halaba Ketema have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3.
Welayta Dicha: last 3 results
- Lvs Bahardar1–3
- Dat Hadiya Hosaena1–1
- Dvs Fasil Ketema0–0
Halaba Ketema: last 3 results
- Dvs Fasil Ketema1–1
- Wvs Bahardar1–0
- Dvs Welwalo Adigrat Uni1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 26 Oct 15:00 UTC.