Zebbug Rangers vs Melita prediction
Challenge League · Friday, 23 October 2026, 16:15 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Melita to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Zebbug Rangers18%
Draw19%
Melita63%
- Over 2.5 goals59%
- Not both teams to score51%
- Double chance: Draw or Melita82%
Match preview
Zebbug Rangers host Melita in a Challenge League match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 16:15 UTC. Our model makes Melita the favourite, with a 63% chance of winning, against 19% for the draw and 18% for Zebbug Rangers. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Zebbug Rangers have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 4. Melita have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 4.
Zebbug Rangers: last 4 results
- Lat Tarxien Rainbows1–2
- Wvs Swieqi United1–0
- Lat Naxxar Lions1–3
- Lvs Fgura United0–4
Melita: last 4 results
- Lvs Pietà Hotspurs0–2
- Dat Attard0–0
- Lvs Mgarr United1–2
- Wat Gudja United3–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 16:15 UTC.