Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Zebbug Rangers vs Melita prediction

Challenge League · Friday, 23 October 2026, 16:15 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Melita to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Zebbug Rangers18%
Draw19%
Melita63%
  • Over 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score51%
  • Double chance: Draw or Melita82%

Match preview

Zebbug Rangers host Melita in a Challenge League match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 16:15 UTC. Our model makes Melita the favourite, with a 63% chance of winning, against 19% for the draw and 18% for Zebbug Rangers. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Zebbug Rangers have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 4. Melita have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 4.

Zebbug Rangers: last 4 results

  • Lat Tarxien Rainbows1–2
  • Wvs Swieqi United1–0
  • Lat Naxxar Lions1–3
  • Lvs Fgura United0–4

Melita: last 4 results

  • Lvs Pietà Hotspurs0–2
  • Dat Attard0–0
  • Lvs Mgarr United1–2
  • Wat Gudja United3–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 16:15 UTC.