Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc prediction
Czech Liga · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · Stadion Letna, Zlin
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Sigma Olomouc to win.
Zlin23%
Draw27%
Sigma Olomouc50%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals50%
- Both teams to score50%
- Double chance: Draw or Sigma Olomouc77%
Match preview
Zlin host Sigma Olomouc in a Czech Liga match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at Stadion Letna. Our model makes Sigma Olomouc the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 23% for Zlin. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Zlin have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Sigma Olomouc have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Zlin: last 5 results
- Lat Pardubice0–3
- Lvs Slavia Praha0–1
- Lvs Prostějov1–2
- Dat FK Jablonec1–1
- Wat Havířov4–0
Sigma Olomouc: last 5 results
- Wvs Slovan Liberec1–0
- Dat Teplice1–1
- Wvs Žilina4–0
- Lvs Sparta Praha0–3
- Wat Plzen3–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 13:00 UTC.