Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc prediction

Czech Liga · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · Stadion Letna, Zlin

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Sigma Olomouc to win.

Zlin23%
Draw27%
Sigma Olomouc50%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals50%
  • Both teams to score50%
  • Double chance: Draw or Sigma Olomouc77%

Match preview

Zlin host Sigma Olomouc in a Czech Liga match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at Stadion Letna. Our model makes Sigma Olomouc the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 23% for Zlin. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Zlin have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Sigma Olomouc have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Zlin: last 5 results

  • Lat Pardubice0–3
  • Lvs Slavia Praha0–1
  • Lvs Prostějov1–2
  • Dat FK Jablonec1–1
  • Wat Havířov4–0

Sigma Olomouc: last 5 results

  • Wvs Slovan Liberec1–0
  • Dat Teplice1–1
  • Wvs Žilina4–0
  • Lvs Sparta Praha0–3
  • Wat Plzen3–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 13:00 UTC.